Giveawayradar.Weebly.Com - Info giveawayradar.weebly.com

giveawayradar.weebly.com receives about 4,220 unique visitors and 4,642 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $26.58/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,168.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank giveawayradar.weebly.com is ranked number 112,650 in the world and 0.000844% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, California, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 199.34.228.54. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - giveawayradar.weebly.com

Software Giveaways and Freebies. Giveaway Radar covers all major giveaway sites plus some other Giveaways & Promotions.
How did giveawayradar.weebly.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 4 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 20 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with giveawayradar.weebly.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is giveawayradar.weebly.com?

4.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
4,220
Monthly Unique Visitors:
126,600
Pages per Visit:
1.10
Daily Pageviews:
4,642
Alexa Rank:
112,650 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000844%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.2%32.9%57327
Germany 13.4%12.4%36975
Poland 10.5%10.7%15980
France 7.9%7.7%44782
United Kingdom 5.1%4.6%73979
Sweden 5.1%4.6%14363
Turkey 4.0%3.9%28513
Saudi Arabia 3.3%3.3%20210
India 2.2%2.6%149368
Romania 1.9%2.0%32013
Greece 1.3%1.4%41461
Algeria 1.3%1.4%22436
Morocco 1.2%1.1%18504
Macedonia 0.7%0.8%6290
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.6%22554
Russian Federation 0.5%0.9%373684
Malaysia 0.5%0.5%74197

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
giveawayradar.weebly.com
100.00%100.00%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush giveawayradar.weebly.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  giveawayradar.weebly.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  392
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  7,350,888
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  6,286,731
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $5,983,745.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  59,569
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  393,543
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $600,464.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  94
Page Authority:
  40
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is giveawayradar.weebly.com?

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much giveawayradar.weebly.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$26.58
Monthly Revenue:
$797.40
Yearly Revenue:
$9,701.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,527$17.52
Germany 576$2.78
France 357$1.68
United Kingdom 214$1.33
Sweden 214$1.14
Poland 497$0.90
Saudi Arabia 153$0.31
Turkey 181$0.20
India 121$0.19
Greece 65$0.12
Romania 93$0.11
Russian Federation 42$0.08
Malaysia 23$0.07
Algeria 65$0.06
Macedonia 37$0.04
Morocco 51$0.03
Sri Lanka 28$0.02

How much money do giveawayradar.weebly.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.19
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$155.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,895.90
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
878
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
26,328
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
320,330
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 275$3.15
Germany 167$0.81
Sweden 60$0.32
Poland 164$0.30
United Kingdom 34$0.21
France 39$0.18
Saudi Arabia 32$0.06
India 34$0.05
Greece 25$0.05
Romania 19$0.02
Turkey 13$0.01
Macedonia 6$0.01
Malaysia 2$0.01
Russian Federation 3$0.01
Algeria 3$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00
Sri Lanka 1$0.00

How much is giveawayradar.weebly.com worth?

Website Value:
$16,168.61

Where is giveawayradar.weebly.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.34.228.54
ASN:
AS27647 
ISP:
Weebly, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
California, CA
94107
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 199.34.228.54

How fast does giveawayradar.weebly.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3235 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn2.editmysite.com/js/lang/en/stl.js?buildTime=1519426511&
https://cdn2.editmysite.com/js/site/main-mobile.js?buildTime=1519426511
https://cdn2.editmysite.com/js/lang/en/stl.js?buildTime=1519426511&
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn2.editmysite.com/css/sites.css?buildTime=1519426511
https://cdn2.editmysite.com/css/mobile-sites.css?buildTime=1519426511
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/files/mobile/main_style.css?1519471157%20title=
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,300italic,700,400italic,700italic&subset=latin,latin-ext

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/________402290_orig.gif (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/________4616226_orig.gif (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/________4654315_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/________5999279_orig.gif (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/________9309220_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/__________3744217_orig.gif (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/___________6577231.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/____________2786853.gif (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/____________2803811.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/____________2897295_orig.gif (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/____________8877115.gif (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/acdsee-video-studio-2_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/ashampoo-disk-space-explorer-2018_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/backup4all_1_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/chemtable-soft-organizer-2_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/cyberlink-actiondirector-3_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/dimo-4k-video-converter-for-mac_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/diskmagik_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/easeus-todo-backup-home-new_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/hard-disk-sentinel_1_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/header_images/1427562550.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/insider-tales-the-stolen-venus-2_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/novapdf-lite_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/password-depot-7_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/pdf-to-x_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/picross-beach-paradise_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/softmaker-flexipdf_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/steganos-safe-18_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/trisun-duplicate-photo-finder-plus_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/zortam-mp3-media-studio_orig.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-0dYLvhSGGqUWo.js (60 minutes)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/files/mobile/main_style.css?1519471157%20title= (24 hours)
https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/auto-duck-in-real-time_orig.jpg (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 35.4KiB (84% reduction).

Compressing https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/files/mobile/main_style.css?1519471157%20title= could save 35.2KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing https://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-0dYLvhSGGqUWo.js could save 208B (31% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 16.1KiB (53% reduction).

Compressing https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/uploads/2/3/0/6/23062528/___________6577231.jpg could save 12KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn2.editmysite.com/images/site/mobile/footer/create_your_own_button2x.png could save 2.3KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn2.editmysite.com/images/site/mobile/footer/get_the_app_button2x.png could save 1.8KiB (38% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  84

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

giveawayradar.weebly.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.weebly.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Valid from: Aug 3 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Nov 2 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Dec 11 23:45:51 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 20 23:45:51 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

giveawayradar.weebly.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 24 Feb 2018 11:27:49 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://giveawayradar.weebly.com/
Content-Length: 240
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 24 Feb 2018 11:27:49 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: is_mobile=0; path=/; domain=giveawayradar.weebly.com
Cache-Control: private, must-revalidate
Location: https://giveawayradar.weebly.com/
pragma: no-cache
expires: -1
X-Host: pages2.sf2p.intern.weebly.net
Vary: User-Agent
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Content-Length: 376
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sat, 24 Feb 2018 11:27:49 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: is_mobile=0; path=/; domain=giveawayradar.weebly.com
Set-Cookie: language=en; expires=Sat, 10-Mar-2018 11:27:49 GMT; Max-Age=1209600; path=/
Cache-Control: private
ETag: W/"262c98649881bd738b4aaab4f0791f1d"
Content-Security-Policy-Report-Only: default-src https: wss: data: 'unsafe-inline' 'unsafe-eval'; report-uri /ajax/api/csp-report
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
X-Host: pages29.sf2p.intern.weebly.net
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME pages-wildcard.weebly.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-03-29
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.safenames.net...
Domain Name: WEEBLY.COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.safenames.net
Registrar URL: http://www.safenames.net
Updated Date: 2015-05-25T06:04:57Z
Created Date: 2006-03-29T00:25:07Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-03-28T23:25:07Z
Registrar: Safenames Ltd
Registrar IANA ID: 447
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.1908200022
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organisation: Weebly, Inc.
Registrant Address Line 1: 460 Bryant St.
Registrant Address Line 2: 100
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94107
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4153753268
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: International Domain Administrator
Admin Organisation: Safenames Ltd
Admin Address Line 1: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Admin Address Line 2:
Admin City: Milton Keynes
Admin State/Province: Bucks
Admin Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: +44.1908200022
Admin Fax: +44.1908325192
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: International Domain Tech
Tech Organisation: International Domain Tech
Tech Address Line 1: Safenames House, Sunrise Parkway
Tech Address Line 2:
Tech City: Milton Keynes
Tech State/Province: Bucks
Tech Postal Code: MK14 6LS
Tech Country: UK
Tech Phone: +44.1908200022
Tech Fax: +44.1908325192
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns1.idp365.net
Name Server: dns2.idp365.net
Name Server: dns3.idp365.net
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/

Safenames - Experts in Global Domain Management and Online Brand Protection

Domain Registration in over 760 different extensions
Enterprise Domain Management since 1999
Mark Protectâ„¢ Online Brand Monitoring and Enforcement
Domain Consulting and Strategy
Domain Name Acquisition
Domain Disputes and Recovery

Visit Safenames at www.safenames.net
+1 703 574 5313 in the US/Canada
+44 1908 200022 in Europe

The Data in the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database is provided by Safenames for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about
or related to a domain name registration record. Safenames does not guarantee
its accuracy. Additionally, the data may not reflect updates to billing
contact information.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to use this Data only for lawful purposes
and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Safenames
(or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without the prior written
consent of Safenames. Safenames reserves the right to terminate your access to
the Safenames Registrar WHOIS database in its sole discretion, including
without limitation, for excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure
to otherwise abide by this policy. Safenames reserves the right to modify
these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WEEBLY.COM
Registrar: SAFENAMES LTD
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 447
Whois Server: whois.safenames.net
Referral URL: http://www.safenames.net
Name Server: NS1.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P29.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P29.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-may-2015
Creation Date: 29-mar-2006
Expiration Date: 28-mar-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 17 Dec 2015 18:09:10 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
Last update was 4 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 20 hours
*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with giveawayradar.weebly.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
giveawayradar.weebly.com widget